Is Creamy 3 Peppercorn Vinaigrette & Marinade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Egg Yolk, Sea Salt, Peppercorns (Black, White, Pink), Garlic, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Contains: Egg

Check Creamy 3 Peppercorn Vinaigrette & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy 3 Peppercorn Vinaigrette & Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMarinadingMeal Prep