Is CREAMY ALCHEMY SPROUTED ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY ALCHEMY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sprouted organic almonds
  • organic coconut oil organic vanilla extract

sprouted organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPROUTED ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL* ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*, ANCIENT SEABED SALT

Check CREAMY ALCHEMY SPROUTED ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY ALCHEMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SpreadSnackingBreakfastSandwich