Is Creamy Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- enzyme modified egg yolks
enzyme modified egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED WHEY, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check Creamy Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Liquid


