Is CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY Tree Nut Free?

Description
Silky, smooth spread with a mild, slightly sweet nutty flavor and clean finish. Texture is uniform and easy to spread or blend; commonly used on toast, in smoothies, baking, and as a dip. Customer reviews praise spreadability and consistent texture, while some note mildness of flavor compared to stronger alternatives.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic dry-roasted almonds
organic dry-roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, smooth spread with a mild, slightly sweet nutty flavor and clean finish. Texture is uniform and easy to spread or blend; commonly used on toast, in smoothies, baking, and as a dip. Customer reviews praise spreadability and consistent texture, while some note mildness of flavor compared to stronger alternatives.
Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY-ROASTED ALMONDS.
Check CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


