Is Creamy Almond Butter Non GMO Naturally Gluten Free Lactose Free 12 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check Creamy Almond Butter Non GMO Naturally Gluten Free Lactose Free 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Almond Butter Non GMO Naturally Gluten Free Lactose Free 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Where to buy
Creamy Almond Butter Non GMO Naturally Gluten Free Lactose Free 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


