Is Creamy Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, slightly toasted flavor with an ultra-smooth, spreadable texture that blends easily into recipes. Commonly used on toast, in smoothies, for baking, sauces, or as a dip. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess and convenient spreading; occasional reports mention surface oil separation and variable jar-to-jar thickness over time across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Creamy Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Almond Butter is available at 6 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep