Is CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, rich, and mildly nutty in flavor, this creamy spread offers a silky, spreadable texture appreciated for toast, sandwiches, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoothness, easy stirring, and good spreadability, while some mention stickiness or jar difficulty when scooping near the bottom and occasional comments on subtle flavor.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, rich, and mildly nutty in flavor, this creamy spread offers a silky, spreadable texture appreciated for toast, sandwiches, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoothness, easy stirring, and good spreadability, while some mention stickiness or jar difficulty when scooping near the bottom and occasional comments on subtle flavor.
Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SALT.
Check CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


