Is Creamy and nutty swiss gruyere shredded cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), gruyere cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticake (potato starch, corn starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Creamy and nutty swiss gruyere shredded cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep