Is CREAMY ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% BLACK PEPPER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA).

Check CREAMY ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryPepperyUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping