Is CREAMY AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY AVOCADO RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), WATER, HASS AVOCADOS, RED WINE VINEGAR, MAYONNAISE (NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SALTED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLK, SALT), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD FLOUR), PARSLEY, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, DILL.
Check CREAMY AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY AVOCADO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY AVOCADO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


