Is Creamy Blueberry Flavoured Danish Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour, Palm oil shortening, Blueberry filling (water, sugar, blueberries, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, dried apples, lemon juice, citric acid, natural and artificial flavours, salt, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, allura red, brilliant blue FCF), Filling (water, sugar, modified cornstarchm artificial flavour, caramel, palm oil, phsophoric acid, salt, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid, titanium dioxide, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF), Water, Sugar, Liquid whole egg, Yeast, Dough improvers (flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes [amylase, xylanase, lipase], soya flour, sweet whey, partly skimmed milk powder), Salt, Potassium sorbate, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Natural and artificial flavours, Calcium propionate, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF

Check Creamy Blueberry Flavoured Danish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking