Is CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT, BUTTER), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY BUTTER PECAN WITH SALTED BUTTER PECANS PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CREAMY BUTTER PECAN is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go