Is Creamy Caesar Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO CHEESE (5%) (Milk), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Lemon Je Concentrate, Salt, Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Garlic Purée, Thickener: Xanthan Gum: Black Pepper, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies (Fish), Sunflower Oil Salt Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. No artificial colours or flavourings. STORAGE: Store in a cool, dark and dry place. Once opened refe and consume within 4 weeks and by date shown. 250ge Best Before: 1 20/04/2024 4061464560581 NOT-07900-

Check Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing