Is CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried eggs

dried eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREOLE MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, HORSERADISH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, SALT, DRIED EGGS, ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CREAMY CAESAR SALAD SPLASH, CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDipping