Is Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing offers a savory, tangy profile with layered savory notes and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dip for vegetables and snacks. Reviewers praise bold flavor and versatility; some note a pronounced richness or assertive seasoning in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Modified Potato Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Cured Anchovies (Fish), Natural Flavour

Check Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping