Is Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy dressing offers a savory, tangy profile with layered savory notes and a velvety mouthfeel. Commonly used to dress salads, drizzle over sandwiches, or serve as a dip for vegetables and snacks. Reviewers praise bold flavor and versatility; some note a pronounced richness or assertive seasoning in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Frozen Yolk (Egg), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Modified Potato Starch, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Cured Anchovies (Fish), Natural Flavour

Check Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Creamy Caesar vinaigrette with fresh garlic and parmesan is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping