Is CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, rich dressing with a tangy, savory profile and a pronounced roasted depth. Smooth texture coats greens evenly and clings to proteins; commonly used for salads, as a dip for vegetables and chips, or a spread for sandwiches. Reviewers often cite bold flavor and satisfying creaminess with moderate seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, PEPPERCORN, SPICE, ROASTED GARLIC,* NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION,* POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN, LEMON PEEL,* SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, GARLIC,* CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), TAMARIND, CELERY SEED, ANCHOVIES.

Check CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC DRESSING, CREAMY CAESAR WITH ROASTED GARLIC is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping