Is CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold-Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Low-Fat Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Chicory Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Potassium Phosphates, Salt, Monk Fruit.
Check CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
CREAMY CAPPUCCINO + PROTEIN COLD - BREW COFFEE, CREAMY CAPPUCCINO is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


