Is CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
- less than 2% of salt, natural and artificial flavoring, soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, LACTOSE [MILK], PGPR [EMULSIFIER]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CARAMEL FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE CUPS, CREAMY CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Candy · Piece


