Is Creamy caramel mix camramel eggs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- butter
- skim milk
- whey
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), corn syrup, milk, invert sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), skim milk, whey, butter, lactose, glyceryl monostearate and soy lecithin (emulsifiers), artificial flavors, salt, mono-and diglycerides, disodium phosphate, contains milk and soy, od manufactured on equipment which processes wheat, peanut butter and almonds, scan here for more food information: 回に my caramelt
Check Creamy caramel mix camramel eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy caramel mix camramel eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Powder


