Is Creamy caramel mix camramel eggs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and/or palm), corn syrup, milk, invert sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), skim milk, whey, butter, lactose, glyceryl monostearate and soy lecithin (emulsifiers), artificial flavors, salt, mono-and diglycerides, disodium phosphate, contains milk and soy, od manufactured on equipment which processes wheat, peanut butter and almonds, scan here for more food information: 回に my caramelt

Check Creamy caramel mix camramel eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Powder

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking