Is CREAMY CASHEW BUTTER, CREAMY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT.
Check CREAMY CASHEW BUTTER, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CASHEW BUTTER, CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


