Is CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Velvety, savory cream sauce coats tender protein and soft vegetable pieces with mixed grains, producing a hearty, comforting texture. Commonly heated for quick dinners or paired with simple sides. Reviewers note convenience and creaminess but report occasional variability in portion balance, texture consistency, and seasoning intensity across batches and stores.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice, Wild Rice), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Water, Mushrooms, Carrots, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Chablis Wine, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Flavorings, Sauteed Vegetable Purees (Carrots, Celery And Onions), Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum

Check CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE IN A CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN & MUSHROOM is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch