Is CREAMY CHICKEN WILD RICE SOUP, CREAMY CHICKEN WILD RICE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST, WHITE AND WILD RICE BLEND [ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), WILD RICE], CELERY, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), ONION, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), ROASTED RED PEPPER (RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, CULTURED SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, SPICE.

Check CREAMY CHICKEN WILD RICE SOUP, CREAMY CHICKEN WILD RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep