Is Creamy Chipotle Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- free range egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (67%) [Cream (Milk), Skim Milk, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (from Beef), Milk Solids, Emulsifier (39), Culture), Canola Ofí (Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Chipotle Adobo Sauce [Chipotle Peppers (6%), Vinegar, Sugar, Saft, Thidkener (415) Smoke Flavour, Garlic], Lemon Juice, Roast Garlic, Onion, Free Range Egg, Vinegar, Sugar, Stabilisers (412, 415), Garlic Paste, Spices, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Preservative (20Z), Natural Colour (Paprika Extrac), Antioxidant (385). Contains: Milk, Egg. May Contain: Soy, Wheat, Gluten, Tree Nuts, Sesame. Made in New Zealand from local and imported ingredients
Check Creamy Chipotle Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Chipotle Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


