Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT); SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (FROM PALM AND/OR SHEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, WHEY PRODUCT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, FRUCTOSE, COFFEE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


