Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whey product
- buttermilk powder
- cream powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- white chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT); WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT); SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (FROM PALM AND/OR SHEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, WHEY PRODUCT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, BUTTERFAT, FRUCTOSE, COFFEE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, RICH EUROPEAN CHOCOLATES, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, COFFEE AND CREAM, MARZIPAN, HAZELNUT CREME, HAZELNUT ALMOND, DARK CREAM, PRALINE CREME, DARK MOUSSE, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


