Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whey protein concentrate
- grass-fed organic milk protein concentrate
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Orgain Organic Protein Blend™ (Grass-fed Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate), Organic Erythritol, Organic Alkalized Cocoa, Contains 1% or Less of the Following: Organic Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Tripotassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Reb A (Stevia Extract), Organic Inulin, Organic Locust Bean Gum.
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL PROTEIN SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


