Is CREAMY CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM MINI'S, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- egg yolks, vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CREAM, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLKS, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CAROB BEAN), REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CREAMY CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM MINI'S, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHOCOLATE LOW FAT ICE CREAM MINI'S, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


