Is CREAMY CHURN STYLE PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PLANT DERIVED), TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check CREAMY CHURN STYLE PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY CHURN STYLE PREMIUM LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


