Is CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Coconut Cream, Coconut, Cream, Natural Flavor (Contains Soy), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Dextrose
Check CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BAR, CREAMY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


