Is CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT SHREDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


