Is CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT SHREDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CREAMY COCONUT FRUIT AND DAIRY BARS, CREAMY COCONUT is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go