Is CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATED AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), LEMON OIL), KOSHER SALT, PARSLEY, CELERY SEEDS, WHITE PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM..CARROTS.

Check CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishTopping