Is CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, EXTRA HEAVY MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOY], WHOLE EGGS AND YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY]), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), CITRIC ACID, SCALLIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ANTIOXIDANT), GROUND BLACK PEPPER, NISIN (A NATURAL FOOD ANTIMICROBIAL PRODUCT), POPPY SEEDS.

Check CREAMY COLE SLAW, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichOn The Go