Is CREAMY COLESLAW, CREAMY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CABBAGE, EXTRA HEAVY MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOY], WHOLE EGGS AND YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT QUALITY]), SUGAR, CARROTS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), CITRIC ACID, SCALLIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (ANTIOXIDANT), GROUND BLACK PEPPER, NISIN (A NATURAL FOOD ANTIMICROBIAL PRODUCT), AND POPPY SEEDS.

Check CREAMY COLESLAW, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishTopping