Is CREAMY COLESLAW DRESSING MIX, CREAMY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SPICE (INCLUDES CELERY SEED, MUSTARD), DIJON MUSTARD BLEND (DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VINEGAR SOLIDS.

Check CREAMY COLESLAW DRESSING MIX, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep