Is Creamy Corn Pudding Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN, WHITE CORN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM), WATER, EGG, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), ONION, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, SALT), GREEN ONION, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG.
Check Creamy Corn Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Corn Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pudding · Bowl, Cup, Spreadable


