Is CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC POWDERED CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH), VANILLA POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA SEEDS), PALM OIL, SEA SALT.
Check CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


