Is CREAMY DELUXE MACARONI DINNER, SHELLS & REAL AGED CHEDDAR SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat shell pasta

organic wheat shell pasta

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT SHELL PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL BUTTER AND CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CREAMY DELUXE MACARONI DINNER, SHELLS & REAL AGED CHEDDAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep