Is CREAMY DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR & WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, #1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SPICES, WHITE WINE, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW #5, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY DIJON PREPARED MUSTARD, CREAMY DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


