Is CREAMY FRENCH DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, PAPRIKA, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (AS PRESERVATIVES).

Check CREAMY FRENCH DRESSING, CREAMY FRENCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TartSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep