Is CREAMY FROSTING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANIMAL SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: TALLOW, LARD, HYDROGENATED TALLOW, WITH PRESERVATIVE [BHT, CITRIC ACID]), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH PRESERVATIVES [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


