Is Creamy Frying Shortening Soy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT) US.
Check Creamy Frying Shortening Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Frying Shortening Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
CookingStir Fry


