Is CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Cream (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (Cultured Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Buttermilk Solids, Garlic, Spices (Including Parsley), Onion And Citric Acid
Check CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE MIX, CREAMY GARLIC ALFREDO is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


