Is CREAMY GARLIC RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, GARLIC*, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, SUGAR, MISO [WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], ONION*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check CREAMY GARLIC RANCH DRESSING, CREAMY GARLIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing