Is CREAMY GERMAN STYLE QUARK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Lemon Pulp Cells, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Stevia Extract (Reb, A), Sodium Citrate, Turmeric (For Color), Vegetable Rennet, Contains: Live Active Cultures
Check CREAMY GERMAN STYLE QUARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GERMAN STYLE QUARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CREAMY GERMAN STYLE QUARK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


