Is CREAMY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic greek yogurt
organic pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC DRIED ONION, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CREAMY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CREAMY GREEK YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


