Is CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut chocolate
- hazelnut puree
hazelnut chocolate
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED PALM, LINSEED) WHEY POWDER (MILK), HAZELNUT PUREE, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS (HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE, VANILLIN), VITAMIN E (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA SPREAD, CREAMY HAZELNUT WITH COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


