Is Creamy Home-Style, Butter Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Soya And Cottonseed Oil Shortening, Water, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Acetic Acid, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate
Check Creamy Home-Style, Butter Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Home-Style, Butter Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


